Name | Responsibilities | Teaching Team Members | Support Staff Team Members |
Mrs R Scott (Head Teacher) | Performance Management | SLT/Post Threshold Staff | L Randell |
Staff CPD | L Martin A Donovan | L Randell | |
Safeguarding LAC | P Chaffe L Martin A Roberts-Morgan | All Staff | |
Health & Safety; | All staff | All staff | |
European/Global Co- ordinator | All Staff | All staff | |
SLT
| P Chaffe L Martin
| L Randell | |
Miss P Chaffe (Deputy Headteacher)
| SLT | L Martin | |
Safeguarding LAC Resilient Families |
L Martin A Roberts-Morgan | ||
Family Engagement | A Roberts Morgan | ||
Performance Management | SMT/Post Threshold Staff | ||
ALNCo | A Donovan | A Roberts-Morgan | |
Maths & Numeracy Lead | H.Evans | K Pike | |
KS2 Teaching & Learning | N Joyce | N Morgan | |
ITT & NQT Mentor; | L Martin | L Randell | |
Mrs L Martin (Foundation Phase Leader) | Foundation Phase Leader | H Evans | L Randell |
Expressive Arts-AOLE Lead | J Lewis | K Pike | |
Family – Resilient Families early intervention | HT | A Roberts-Morgan | |
Mrs A Donovan (Teacher) | LLC Lead | P Chaffe | N Morgan/ L Randell |
Assessment & Progression | |||
Mrs H Evans (Teacher) | MAT | J Lewis | R Morris |
RVE | L Martin | H Watts | |
Collective Worship | N Joyce | K Evans | |
MFL | N Joyce | K Pike | |
Humanities AOLE lead | P Chaffe | ||
Mrs N Joyce (Teacher) | Eco-Schools | L Martin | K Evans |
Healthy Schools | N Joyce | K Evans | |
School Council | H Evans | R Morris | |
PSE/ Wellbeing AOLE Lead | L Martin
| H Watts A Roberts-Morgan | |
Mr J Lewis (Teacher) | DCF | N Joyce
| K Pike |
PE | L Martin | A Roberts-Morgan | |
Science & Technology AOLE lead | N Joyce | K Evans |
Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA):
Mrs L Randell (Nursery Manager & Additional Learning Provision Practitioner)
Mrs A Roberts-Morgan (PPA Teacher, THRIVE Practitioner & Forest School Level 3 Practitioner)
Learning Support Assistants (LSAs):
Mrs N Morgan (Progression Step 3 - Year 4-Year 6) - LSA, ELSA & Interventions Practitioner
Mrs H Watts (Progression Step 1 & 2 - Nursery-Year 3) - LSA, ELSA & Interventions Practitioner)
Miss K Evans (Progression Step 1 & 2 Nursery-Year 3) - LSA & Interventions Practitioner)
Mrs R Morris (Progression Step 2 & 3 Year 1-Year 6) - LSA, ELSA, Catch up Numeracy & Interventions Practitioner)
School Clerk: Mrs M. Davies
Family Engagement officer: Miss K Pike
Site Manager: Mr C Harries
School Cook: Mrs L. Richards
Kitchen Assistants: Mrs A Thomas & Miss N Jones
Midday Supervisors:
Miss N Lloyd
Mrs N Morgan
Mrs R Morris
Chair of Governors: Mr Mark Adams